​World Police Fire Games

4th Annual ​​​​Hawaii State Law Enforcement Surfing Classic

Men's Longboard (18+)

  1. Michael Kamikawa (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Cody Ramaekers (Los Angeles Police Dept)
  3. Jeffery James Lee (Honolulu Police Dept)

Men's Longboard (30+)

  1. Tiago Piris Bulhoes (Brazil Federal Police)
  2. William Fischer (Los Angeles City Fire Dept)
  3. Qui Gongjin (Chengdu Police Dept, China)

Men's Longboard (40+)

  1. Tommy Reyes (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Roland Takiyama (CA State Fishg and Game Dept)
  3. Steve Lang (Murietta Police Dept)

Men's Longboard (50+)

  1. Derrick Kalahui (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Marcus Silda (Brazil Federal Police)
  3. Ramon Colon (San Diego Harbor Police)
Men's Longboard (60+)
  1. Tommy Reyes (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Roland Takiyama (CA State Fishg and Game Dept)
  3. Steven Lang (Murietta Police Dept)

Women's Longboard

  1. Sloan Robinson (Orange Co. Sheriffs Dept)
  2. Tanya Fitzek (Furth Police Dept)


Men's SUP (40+)

  1. Dominic Badis Jr. (Honolulu Fire Dept)
  2. Bernard Kaiwi (San Francisco Sheriffs Dept)
  3. Carlos Sampaio (Brazil Federal Police)

Men's SUP (50+)

  1. Joe Clark (Santa Cruz Sheriffs Dept)
  2. Alvin Ku (Honolulu Fire Dept)
  3. Andrew Shoncy (CA State Investigative)

Men's SUP (60+)

  1. Tommy Reyes (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Burt Shimabukuro (Hawaii County Police Dept)
  3. Steven Lang (Murietta Police Dept)
Men's Shortboard (18+)
  1. Ikaika Kiwi (San Francisco Sheriffs Dept)
  2. Michael Kamikawa (Honolulu Police Dept)
  3. Cody Ramaekers (Los Angeles Police Dept)
Men's Shortboard (30+)
  1. Tiago Piris Bulhoes (Brazil Federal Police)
  2. Sebastian Endres (Nurnberg Police, Germany)
  3. William Fischer (Los Angeles City Fire Dept)
Men's Shortboard (40+)
  1. Carlos Silva (Brazil Federal Police)
  2. Carlos Sampaio (Brazil Federal Police)
  3. Dominic Badis Jr. (Honolulu Fire Dept)
Men's Shortboard (50+)
  1. Mike Crowe (Maui Police Dept)
  2. Guy DeMello (Honolulu Police Dept)
  3. Mike Serrao (Honolulu Police Dept)
Men's Shortboard (60+)
  1. Tommy Reyes (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Roland Takiyama (CA State Fishg and Game Dept)
  3. Steve Lang (Murietta Police Dept)
Men's Bodyboard (30+)
  1. William Fischer (Los Angeles City Fire Dept)
  2. Dana Souza (Honolulu Police Dept)
  3. Marco Silva (Brazil Police Dept)

Men's Bodyboard (40+)

  1. Derrick Kalahui (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Dominic Badis Jr. (Honolulu Fire Dept)
  3. David Long (Los Angeles Sheriffs Dept)
Men's Bodyboard (50+)
  1. Guy DeMello (Honolulu Police Dept)
  2. Scott Namuo (Honolulu SHeriffs Dept)
  3. Joe Clark (Santa Cruz Sheriffs Dept)
Men's Bodyboard (60+)
  1. Steven Lang (Murietta Police Dept)
  2. Tommy Reyes (Honolulu Police Dept)
  3. Bernard Cabreana (Santa Maria Police Dept)

Team Shortboard

  1. Cali Boys II - 266.0
  2. Da Pikos - 177.0


Women's Individual

  1. Tenn Kusaka - 27.4
  2. Kaylee Teramae Simeona - 27.1
  3. Doreen Teramae - 26.5

Hydrofoil Individual

  1. Lanson Ron Quilio 91.9
  2. Spencer Pae - 70.5
  3. Kekoa Uemura - 69.6

 

Longboard Open

  1. Water Safety 279,4
  2. Restaurant 604 - 247.0
  3. Team Mozu - 137.7
  4. Big Island Popo - 117.6

Team Longboard 45 and under

  1. Focus on the head - 166.5



Longboard 46 and Above

  1. Courts Crew - 250.5
  2. Vertical Smiles - 229.0
  3. CSO Powerhouse Gym - 167.0

Team SUP

  1. Wet Noodles - 201.7
  2. Not La Dat II - 193.1
  3. Blue Planet - 164.6
  4. Bananas - 126.7
  5. MH-1 - 63.9

Novice Team

  1. Golden Hour - 109.8





Keiki Individual

  1. Hunter Chun Fat - 87.0
  2. Nate Hontucan - 66.9
  3. Acen Ferrimen - 38.4
  4. Kamu Yojo - 212.7
  5. Oscar Colon - 18.1
  6. David Deruise - 16.5
  7. Lua Sampaio - 13.7
  8. Luiu Sampaio - 7.5













Kapakahi

  1. Federalies - 255.8
  2. Haole Brownies - 225.9
  3. Puahi - 187.0
  4. West Side Fleas - 174.8
  5. CSO Powerhouse Gym - 166.6
  6. Not La Dat - 162.3
  7. Waikiki Fire - 160.8
  8. Watch Dis - 158.1
  9. Patis Boys - 150.4
  10. Cali Boys II - 146.0
  11. Big Island Popo - 140.2
  12. Bad Shot - 137.4
  13. Da Crack Seeds - 126.5
  14. Mayjah Mynah Birds - 127.1
  15. Da Hui - 118.2
  16. Lock Down - 93.3
  17. T-Shirt Tent - 87.8
  18. Radio Wavez - 83.2
  19. MH-1 - 81.7
  20. Maka'i Fifty - 64.9